Add Return
Search

AC SEATER Bangalore to Vellore Buses

Sangita Bharathi Mercedes Benz A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
05:45 Bangalore
5Hrs 0Min
10:45 Vellore
Sangita Bharathi Mercedes Benz A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
07:30 Bangalore
3Hrs 15Min
10:45 Vellore
Sangita Bharathi Mercedes Benz A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)
05:45 Bangalore
5Hrs 0Min
10:45 Vellore
SLV JPT Tours & Travels Leyland A/C Seater Maharaja push back (2+2)
17:00 Bangalore
4Hrs 0Min
21:00 Vellore

FAQ about ac seater Buses from Bangalore to Vellore

Q. How many buses are plying from Bangalore to Vellore every day?

A. There are 4 buses that ply from Bangalore to Vellore every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Vellore from Bangalore by road?

A. It takes 3Hrs 15Min to reach Vellore from Bangalore by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Bangalore to Vellore?

A. The first bus from Bangalore to Vellore leaves at 05:45 and is operated by Sangita Bharathi.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Bangalore to Vellore bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Bangalore to Vellore bus ticket is Rs. 450.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Bangalore to Vellore?

A. The last bus from Bangalore to Vellore leaves at 17:00 and is operated by SLV JPT Tours & Travels.

View Best Offers