Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
Bus Wala 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:30 Chandigarh
8Hrs 0Min
01:30 Katra
Bus Wala 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:30 Chandigarh
8Hrs 0Min
01:30 Katra
Himachal Holidays Volvo 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
18:00 Chandigarh
20Hrs 5Min
14:05 Katra
Himachal Holidays Volvo 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
18:00 Chandigarh
20Hrs 5Min
14:05 Katra
Kashmir Holidays Travel 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle/Semi-Sleeper, AC, LCD
17:30 Chandigarh
8Hrs 0Min
01:30 Katra
Welcome Bus Services 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
18:00 Chandigarh
8Hrs 0Min
02:00 Katra
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Chandigarh to Katra

Q. How many buses are plying from Chandigarh to Katra every day?

A. There are 6 buses that ply from Chandigarh to Katra every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Katra from Chandigarh by road?

A. It takes 8Hrs 0Min to reach Katra from Chandigarh by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Chandigarh to Katra?

A. The first bus from Chandigarh to Katra leaves at 17:30 and is operated by Kashmir Holidays Travel.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Chandigarh to Katra bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Chandigarh to Katra bus ticket is Rs. 1195.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Chandigarh to Katra?

A. The last bus from Chandigarh to Katra leaves at 18:00 and is operated by Welcome Bus Services.

View Best Offers