Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
02:30 Ambur
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
02:30 Ambur
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
08:30 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
11:00 Ambur
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
08:30 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
11:00 Ambur
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
19:30 Ambur
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
19:30 Ambur
KBS Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
00:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
02:30 Ambur
KBS Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
08:30 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
11:00 Ambur
KBS Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
19:30 Ambur
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Chennai to Ambur

Q. How many buses are plying from Chennai to Ambur every day?

A. There are 9 buses that ply from Chennai to Ambur every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Ambur from Chennai by road?

A. It takes 2Hrs 30Min to reach Ambur from Chennai by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to Ambur?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Ambur leaves at 00:00 and is operated by KBS Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Chennai to Ambur bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Chennai to Ambur bus ticket is Rs. 300.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Chennai to Ambur?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Ambur leaves at 17:00 and is operated by KBS Travels.

View Best Offers