Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
Mettur super services A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:00 Chennai
9Hrs 15Min
01:15 Dharapuram
Mettur super services A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Chennai
8Hrs 30Min
01:15 Dharapuram
Mettur super services A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
15:15 Chennai
10Hrs 0Min
01:15 Dharapuram
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Chennai to Dharapuram

Q. How many buses are plying from Chennai to Dharapuram every day?

A. There are 3 buses that ply from Chennai to Dharapuram every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Dharapuram from Chennai by road?

A. It takes 8Hrs 30Min to reach Dharapuram from Chennai by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to Dharapuram?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Dharapuram leaves at 15:15 and is operated by Mettur super services.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Chennai to Dharapuram bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Chennai to Dharapuram bus ticket is Rs. 525.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Chennai to Dharapuram?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Dharapuram leaves at 16:45 and is operated by Mettur super services.

View Best Offers