Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:00 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
02:00 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:00 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
02:00 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
08:30 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
10:30 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
08:30 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
10:30 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
11:00 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
13:00 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:00 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
19:00 Vellore
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
17:00 Chennai
2Hrs 0Min
19:00 Vellore
Hebron Transports 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania
02:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
04:30 Vellore
Hebron Transports 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania
02:00 Chennai
2Hrs 30Min
04:30 Vellore
Hebron Transports 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania
05:00 Chennai
2Hrs 15Min
07:15 Vellore
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Chennai to Vellore

Q. How many buses are plying from Chennai to Vellore every day?

A. There are 117 buses that ply from Chennai to Vellore every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Vellore from Chennai by road?

A. It takes 15Min to reach Vellore from Chennai by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to Vellore?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Vellore leaves at 00:00 and is operated by KBS Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Chennai to Vellore bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Chennai to Vellore bus ticket is Rs. 300.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Chennai to Vellore?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Vellore leaves at 23:00 and is operated by Hebron Transports.

Hotels in Vellore
View Best Offers