Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
Golden Temple Travels 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, LCD
20:00 Karnal
5Hrs 0Min
01:00 Amritsar
Golden Temple Yatra Volvo Bus 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video
19:20 Karnal
6Hrs 10Min
01:30 Amritsar
Golden Temple Yatra Volvo Bus 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC, Video
18:25 Karnal
6Hrs 5Min
00:30 Amritsar
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Karnal to Amritsar

Q. How many buses are plying from Karnal to Amritsar every day?

A. There are 3 buses that ply from Karnal to Amritsar every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Amritsar from Karnal by road?

A. It takes 5Hrs 0Min to reach Amritsar from Karnal by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Karnal to Amritsar?

A. The first bus from Karnal to Amritsar leaves at 18:25 and is operated by Golden Temple Yatra Volvo Bus.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Karnal to Amritsar bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Karnal to Amritsar bus ticket is Rs. 899.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Karnal to Amritsar?

A. The last bus from Karnal to Amritsar leaves at 20:00 and is operated by Golden Temple Travels.

View Best Offers