Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:15 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:15 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:15 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:45 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:15 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:30 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:30 Chennai
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Salem
6Hrs 30Min
23:30 Chennai
Evacay Bus 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
07:45 Salem
6Hrs 45Min
14:30 Chennai
Evacay Bus 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
18:25 Salem
6Hrs 5Min
00:30 Chennai
EVACAY BUS 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
07:45 Salem
6Hrs 45Min
14:30 Chennai
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Salem to Chennai

Q. How many buses are plying from Salem to Chennai every day?

A. There are 168 buses that ply from Salem to Chennai every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Chennai from Salem by road?

A. It takes 4Hrs 20Min to reach Chennai from Salem by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Salem to Chennai?

A. The first bus from Salem to Chennai leaves at 01:30 and is operated by KPN Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Salem to Chennai bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Salem to Chennai bus ticket is Rs. 263.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Salem to Chennai?

A. The last bus from Salem to Chennai leaves at 19:30 and is operated by Hebron Transports.

Hotels in Chennai
View Best Offers