Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
05:00 Salem
3Hrs 30Min
08:30 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
08:00 Salem
4Hrs 0Min
12:00 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
20:45 Salem
4Hrs 0Min
00:45 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
05:00 Salem
3Hrs 30Min
08:30 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
08:00 Salem
4Hrs 0Min
12:00 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
20:45 Salem
4Hrs 0Min
00:45 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Semi Sleeper A/C
21:00 Salem
3Hrs 45Min
00:45 Madurai
KPN Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Semi Sleeper A/C
21:00 Salem
3Hrs 45Min
00:45 Madurai
Parveen Travels 2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania
08:00 Salem
3Hrs 30Min
11:30 Madurai
Parveen Travels 2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania
20:00 Salem
4Hrs 0Min
00:00 Madurai
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Salem to Madurai

Q. How many buses are plying from Salem to Madurai every day?

A. There are 16 buses that ply from Salem to Madurai every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Madurai from Salem by road?

A. It takes 3Hrs 30Min to reach Madurai from Salem by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Salem to Madurai?

A. The first bus from Salem to Madurai leaves at 05:00 and is operated by KPN Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Salem to Madurai bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Salem to Madurai bus ticket is Rs. 315.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Salem to Madurai?

A. The last bus from Salem to Madurai leaves at 21:00 and is operated by KPN Travels.

Hotels in Madurai
View Best Offers