Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
Ashoka Travels 2+2 AirBus Semi Sleeper A/C
16:40 Thalassery
6Hrs 50Min
23:30 Ernakulam
Golden Travels 2+2 MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Semi Sleeper A/C
15:00 Thalassery
5Hrs 10Min
20:10 Ernakulam
Sky Line Tours and Travels Leyland A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
17:00 Thalassery
6Hrs 30Min
23:30 Ernakulam
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Thalassery to Ernakulam

Q. How many buses are plying from Thalassery to Ernakulam every day?

A. There are 3 buses that ply from Thalassery to Ernakulam every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Ernakulam from Thalassery by road?

A. It takes 5Hrs 10Min to reach Ernakulam from Thalassery by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A. The first bus from Thalassery to Ernakulam leaves at 15:00 and is operated by Golden Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Thalassery to Ernakulam bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Thalassery to Ernakulam bus ticket is Rs. 499.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A. The last bus from Thalassery to Ernakulam leaves at 17:00 and is operated by Sky Line Tours and Travels.

View Best Offers