Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:45 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
02:30 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
00:45 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
02:30 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
07:15 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
09:00 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
10:15 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
12:00 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
10:15 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
12:00 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
12:45 Vellore
1Hrs 45Min
14:30 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
18:25 Vellore
2Hrs 5Min
20:30 Chennai
KBS Travels 2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
18:25 Vellore
2Hrs 5Min
20:30 Chennai
Hebron Transports 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania
01:45 Vellore
2Hrs 15Min
04:00 Chennai
Hebron Transports 2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania
01:45 Vellore
2Hrs 15Min
04:00 Chennai
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Vellore to Chennai

Q. How many buses are plying from Vellore to Chennai every day?

A. There are 104 buses that ply from Vellore to Chennai every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Chennai from Vellore by road?

A. It takes 1Hrs 30Min to reach Chennai from Vellore by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Vellore to Chennai?

A. The first bus from Vellore to Chennai leaves at 00:45 and is operated by KBS Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Vellore to Chennai bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Vellore to Chennai bus ticket is Rs. 300.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Vellore to Chennai?

A. The last bus from Vellore to Chennai leaves at 21:45 and is operated by Hebron Transports.

Hotels in Chennai
View Best Offers