Add Return
Adults 12+ YrsChildren 2-11 YrsInfants 0-2 Yrs
Sat, 10 Feb '18
17,556

AirIndia flight schedule from Aurangabad to Jodhpur

Airlines
Depart
Duration
Arrival
AirIndia
AI-441,AI-645
20:25
Aurangabad
14H 55M 1 Stop
IXU→BOM→JDH
11:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-441,AI-864,AI-475
20:25
Aurangabad
17H 55M 1 Stop
IXU→BOM→DEL→JDH
14:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-441,AI-635,AI-475
20:25
Aurangabad
17H 55M 1 Stop
IXU→BOM→IDR→DEL→JDH
14:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-441,AI-864,AI-475
20:25
Aurangabad
18H 55M 1 Stop
IXU→BOM→DEL→JDH
15:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-441,AI-635,AI-475
20:25
Aurangabad
18H 55M 1 Stop
IXU→BOM→IDR→DEL→JDH
15:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-442,AI-475
17:05
Aurangabad
21H 15M 1 Stop
IXU→DEL→JDH
14:20
Jodhpur
AirIndia
AI-442,AI-475
17:05
Aurangabad
22H 15M 1 Stop
IXU→DEL→JDH
15:20
Jodhpur

FAQ about airindia Flights from Aurangabad to Jodhpur

Q. Which are the popular domestic sectors served by the AirIndia Airlines ?

A. The top domestic sectors served by the AirIndia Airlines are from Bangalore to Mumbai .

Q. When does the last AirIndia Airlines flight leave from Aurangabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The last AirIndia Airlines flight from Aurangabad toJodhpur leaves at 20:25 PM .

Q. What is the average fare for the AirIndia Airlines flights from Aurangabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The average airfare for the AirIndia Airlines flights from Aurangabad to Jodhpur is Rs. 4172 .

Q. How much time does it take for the AirIndia Airlines to fly from Aurangabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The AirIndia Airlines takes 7 hours to fly from Aurangabad to Jodhpur .

Q. Which are the popular international sectors served by the AirIndia Airlines ?

A. The top international sectors served by the AirIndia Airlines are from Amritsar to Toronto .

Q. Which are popular hotels to stay in Jodhpur ? ?

A. The best-rated hotels in Jodhpur are WelcomHeritage-Bal-Samand-Lake-Palace .

Q. Which are the top airlines that fly from Aurangabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The top airlines operating from Aurangabad to Jodhpur are AirIndia .

Q. When does the first AirIndia Airlines flight leave from Aurangabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The first AirIndia Airlines flight from Aurangabad toJodhpur leaves at 17:05 A.M .

Q. How many flights are operated from Aurangabad to Jodhpur in a day ?

A. There are a total of 4 number of flights operating from Aurangabad to Jodhpur in a day .

About Aurangabad

Aurangabad is a famous historical city in the state of Maharashtra, India. The city is named after the Mughal emperor Aurangzeb. The meaning of the city loosely translates to ‘Built By the Throne’. The city is renowned for various monuments and historical places. The Lonar Lake, considered to be as the world's third largest crater lake, is located in Aurangabad. The major attractions in the city are Ajanta Caves, Ellora Caves, Daulatabad Fort, Grishneshwar Jyotirlinga Temple, Bibi Ka Maqbara and many more. The most important monument is Bibi Ka Maqbara’ which looks similar to Taj Mahal and was built in memory of the wife of Aurangzeb. Ajanta and Ellora Caves in Aurangabad have been recognized as World Heritage Sites by UNESCO. Being a historically significant city, Aurangabad is well connected with all the major cities of India like Bangalore, Chennai , Mumbai, Pune and Delhi. The major airlines which operates flights to Aurangabad are Indigo, Jet Konnect, Jet Airways , JetLite, SpiceJet and Air India Aurangabad airport is also known as Chikkalthana Airport is located at a distance of 12 km from the airport. It is a single terminal airport that mainly serves domestic carriers. The facilities which are available at the airport are baggage services, places to shop and eat, duty free shopping. The airport is well connected with the rest of city; the city bus stand is located at distance of 51 km and the railway station is located at a distance of 10 km from the airport. There are several private buses, taxis and auto rickshaws for hire to reach airport from the bus stand and railway station. Find the best deals on Aurangabad flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

About Jodhpur

Journey back into the royal era of the Rajputs and blend in with their culture – the city of Jodhpur has numerous attractions to offer and is guaranteed to be an unforgettable trip. Jodhpur is the second largest city in Rajasthan. Situated 335 kilometers west from the capital city of Jaipur, this is an extremely popular tourist spot. It was formerly the seat of a princely state of the same name - the capital of the kingdom known as Marwar. The entire city is set in the arid landscape of the Thar Desert.


There are many temples, palaces, and forts here that are a reflection of the era of the Rajputs and their grandeur. Due to the bright and sunny weather throughout the year the city is also known as the Sun City. There are many blue-painted houses around the Mehrangarh Fort, due to which the town is referred to as Blue City as well. The old city of Jodhpur surrounds the fort and is bounded by a wall with many gates. The city has undergone massive expansion in the last few years.


Jodhpur is well connected with the rest of cities in India. Major Airlines such as Air India, Jet Airways, GoAir, SpiceJet, Jet Lite operates flights to and from Jodhpur to major cities Bangalore, Chennai, Mumbai, Delhi , Ahmedabad and Pune.


Jodhpur airport is an airport serving the city Jodhpur in Rajasthan. The airport is located at a distance of 3.2 km from the city center. It is a single terminal which mainly handles domestic passengers.


Find the best deals on Jodhpur flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

View Best Offers