Add Return
Adults 12+ YrsChildren 2-11 YrsInfants 0-2 Yrs
Sat, 10 Feb '18
17,556

JetAirways flight schedule from Pune to Jodhpur

Airlines
Depart
Duration
Arrival
JetAirways
9W-491,9W-709
12:40
Pune
4H 0M 1 Stop
PNQ→IDR→JDH
16:40
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-366,9W-9702
11:05
Pune
4H 20M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
15:25
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-366,9W-729
10:45
Pune
4H 35M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
15:20
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-371,9W-729
07:45
Pune
4H 45M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
12:30
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-371,9W-729
07:40
Pune
4H 55M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
12:35
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-364,9W-688
05:20
Pune
5H 50M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
11:10
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-371,9W-3547
07:45
Pune
6H 0M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
13:45
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-364,9W-688
05:20
Pune
6H 25M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
11:45
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-371,9W-729
07:40
Pune
6H 30M 1 Stop
PNQ→DEL→JDH
14:10
Jodhpur
JetAirways
9W-773,9W-412
05:55
Pune
6H 50M 1 Stop
PNQ→BLR→BOM→JDH
12:45
Jodhpur

FAQ about jetairways Flights from Pune to Jodhpur

Q. Which are the popular domestic sectors served by the JetAirways Airlines ?

A. The top domestic sectors served by the JetAirways Airlines are from Mumbai to Delhi .

Q. When does the last JetAirways Airlines flight leave from Pune to Jodhpur ?

A. The last JetAirways Airlines flight from Pune toJodhpur leaves at 23:55 PM .

Q. What is the average fare for the JetAirways Airlines flights from Pune to Jodhpur ?

A. The average airfare for the JetAirways Airlines flights from Pune to Jodhpur is Rs. 4232 .

Q. How much time does it take for the JetAirways Airlines to fly from Pune to Jodhpur ?

A. The JetAirways Airlines takes 179 hours to fly from Pune to Jodhpur .

Q. Which are the popular international sectors served by the JetAirways Airlines ?

A. The top international sectors served by the JetAirways Airlines are from Ahmedabad to Toronto .

Q. Which are popular hotels to stay in Jodhpur ? ?

A. The best-rated hotels in Jodhpur are WelcomHeritage-Bal-Samand-Lake-Palace .

Q. Which are the top airlines that fly from Pune to Jodhpur ?

A. The top airlines operating from Pune to Jodhpur are JetAirways .

Q. When does the first JetAirways Airlines flight leave from Pune to Jodhpur ?

A. The first JetAirways Airlines flight from Pune toJodhpur leaves at 03:25 A.M .

Q. How many flights are operated from Pune to Jodhpur in a day ?

A. There are a total of 106 number of flights operating from Pune to Jodhpur in a day .

About Pune

Pune is the second largest city in Maharashtra and one of the fastest growing information and technology (IT) hubs in the country. The city is home to several historical monuments and temples. Despite being a major metropolis, Pune has managed to retain its unique traditional charm thus offering the best of both worlds for the travellers. Pune offers plenty of activities like paragliding, trekking, bird watching and heritage walks. The top sightseeing spots in Pune are Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum, Tribal Museum, Mahatma Phule Museum, Shaniwar Wada and Bund Garden. All flights to Pune operate from the military airport located at Lohegaon. The Pune Airport serves all popular domestic carriers like IndiGo, SpiceJet, AirAsia, TruJet, Jet Airways and Vistara. The top flight routes from and to Pune are Bangalore to Pune, Delhi to Pune, Pune to Chennai, Jaipur to Pune and Pune to Hyderabad. Apart from domestic flights, the airport also serves direct international flights to Dubai and Frankfurt. The Pune Airport is located around 10 km from the city center, in Lohegaon. The airport is well-connected to the rest of the city via buses and pre-paid taxis. The closest bus stand to Pune Airport is Viman Nagar.There is also a proposal for a new metro service which will connect the Pune Airport to Vanaz. Find the best deals on Pune flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

About Jodhpur

Journey back into the royal era of the Rajputs and blend in with their culture – the city of Jodhpur has numerous attractions to offer and is guaranteed to be an unforgettable trip. Jodhpur is the second largest city in Rajasthan. Situated 335 kilometers west from the capital city of Jaipur, this is an extremely popular tourist spot. It was formerly the seat of a princely state of the same name - the capital of the kingdom known as Marwar. The entire city is set in the arid landscape of the Thar Desert.


There are many temples, palaces, and forts here that are a reflection of the era of the Rajputs and their grandeur. Due to the bright and sunny weather throughout the year the city is also known as the Sun City. There are many blue-painted houses around the Mehrangarh Fort, due to which the town is referred to as Blue City as well. The old city of Jodhpur surrounds the fort and is bounded by a wall with many gates. The city has undergone massive expansion in the last few years.


Jodhpur is well connected with the rest of cities in India. Major Airlines such as Air India, Jet Airways, GoAir, SpiceJet, Jet Lite operates flights to and from Jodhpur to major cities Bangalore, Chennai, Mumbai, Delhi , Ahmedabad and Pune.


Jodhpur airport is an airport serving the city Jodhpur in Rajasthan. The airport is located at a distance of 3.2 km from the city center. It is a single terminal which mainly handles domestic passengers.


Find the best deals on Jodhpur flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

View Best Offers