Add Return
Adults 12+ Yrs Children 2-11 Yrs Infants 0-2 Yrs
Sat, 10 Feb '18
17,556

IndiGo flight schedule from Indore to Ahmedabad

Airlines
Depart
Duration
Arrival
IndiGo
6E-[198]
12:05
Indore
1H 20M undefined Stop
IDR→→AMD
13:25
Ahmedabad
IndiGo
6E-[227]
12:25
Indore
1H 0M undefined Stop
IDR→→AMD
13:25
Ahmedabad
IndiGo
6E-[7267]
16:25
Indore
1H 10M undefined Stop
IDR→→AMD
17:35
Ahmedabad
IndiGo
6E-[7314]
04:45
Indore
1H 15M undefined Stop
IDR→→AMD
06:00
Ahmedabad

FAQ about indigo Flights from Indore to Ahmedabad

About Indore

Indore is the largest city in the state of Madhya Pradesh, and is situated on the banks of Khan River and Saraswati River in the Malwa Plateau. The city has its own historical importance and is very rich in cultural heritage. It is one fastest growing city in the country. Indore is known as the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh. It is also fondly referred to as a ‘Food City’ as it offers an amazing variety and flavours of food. Be sure to taste the amazing chats, Punjabi food and Indian sweets like jalebis, malpuas, kaju katli. Indore is dotted with numerous restaurants and eateries trhoughout the city. Shopaholics can head to the spacious shopping malls or bazaars for purchasing local handicrafts and exquisite fabrics. Major tourist attractions in Indore are Choki Dhani, lal Baag Palace, Chhatris, Kanch Mandir, Nehru Park and more. Indore, being the commercial capital of Madhya Pradesh, is well connected to the rest of cities in India such as Bangalore, Delhi, Nagpur, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Raipur, Lucknow, Mumbai, Pune, Srinagar and Goa. The major airlines which operates flights from and to Indore are Air India, Jet airways and IndiGo. Indore airport which is also known as Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport, was named after Maharani Ahilya Bai Holkar and is located at a distance of 8 km west of Indore city. Find the best deals on Indore flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad, which is also known as Amdavad &Manschester of the East’ and it is largest city in the state of Gujarat. It is located on the banks of river Sabarmati which is well known for its rich cultural and traditional heritage and is one of the major financial center of India. Ahmedabad is also a popular tourist destination which is famous for its monuments, museums and religious sites. Ahmedabad enjoys a thriving cultural tradition and has a distinct culture.It was the home of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi who lived at Sabarmati Ashram. It is the house of many large scale dairy and agricultural industries. Top places to visit in the city are Jama Masjid, Jhulta Minara, Rani Rupmati Mosque, the Sidi Sayed Mosque, Akshardham Temple, ISKCON temple and Jain temple. The international kite festival which is held on 14 January every year coincides with the famous festival Makar Sankranti and celebrations of Navratri with Garba dance is one of the famous tourist attraction. Best time to visit Ahmedabad is between November and February. Ahmedabad airport which is known as Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is one of the busiest airport in India and is well connected through air route to all the major cities in India like Bangalore, Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata and Pune.The major airlines which operate flights to Agartala airport are Indigo, Jet Konnect, Jet Airways , JetLite, SpiceJet, Air Pegaus ,Vistara Airlines and Air India. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is located 8 km away from the city. The airport code of Ahmedabad airport is AMD. It is a four terminal airport. Terminal 1 serves for the domestic passengers, terminal 2 serves for the international passengers, terminal 3 is used for secondary traffic and terminal 4 is used for cargo purposes.The facilities which are available at the airport are baggage services, places to shop and eat, duty free shopping. The airport is well connected with the rest of city, the city bus stand is located at distance of 8 km and railway station is also located at a distance of 8 km from the airport. One can find good number of private buses, taxis and auto rickshaws for hire to reach airport from the bus stand and railway station.

View Best Offers