Add Return
Adults 12+ YrsChildren 2-11 YrsInfants 0-2 Yrs
Sat, 10 Feb '18
17,556

IndiGo flight schedule from Kozhikode to Pune

Airlines
Depart
Duration
Arrival
IndiGo
6E-7128,6E-287
08:05
Kozhikode
4H 25M 1 Stop
CCJ→BLR→PNQ
12:30
Pune
IndiGo
6E-5448,6E-496
10:50
Kozhikode
4H 50M 1 Stop
CCJ→HYD→PNQ
15:40
Pune
IndiGo
6E-6361,6E-496
09:30
Kozhikode
6H 10M 1 Stop
CCJ→HYD→PNQ
15:40
Pune
IndiGo
6E-7151,6E-401
22:45
Kozhikode
6H 25M 1 Stop
CCJ→MAA→PNQ
05:10
Pune
IndiGo
6E-7128,6E-496
07:00
Kozhikode
8H 40M 1 Stop
CCJ→HYD→PNQ
15:40
Pune
IndiGo
6E-7128,6E-496
06:45
Kozhikode
8H 55M 1 Stop
CCJ→HYD→PNQ
15:40
Pune

FAQ about indigo Flights from Kozhikode to Pune

Q. Which are the popular domestic sectors served by the IndiGo Airlines ?

A. The top domestic sectors served by the IndiGo Airlines are from Bangalore to Delhi .

Q. When does the last IndiGo Airlines flight leave from Kozhikode to Pune ?

A. The last IndiGo Airlines flight from Kozhikode toPune leaves at 22:45 PM .

Q. What is the average fare for the IndiGo Airlines flights from Kozhikode to Pune ?

A. The average airfare for the IndiGo Airlines flights from Kozhikode to Pune is Rs. 3383 .

Q. How much time does it take for the IndiGo Airlines to fly from Kozhikode to Pune ?

A. The IndiGo Airlines takes 6 hours to fly from Kozhikode to Pune .

Q. Which are the popular international sectors served by the IndiGo Airlines ?

A. The top international sectors served by the IndiGo Airlines are from Dubai to Bangalore .

Q. Which are popular hotels to stay in Pune ? ?

A. The best-rated hotels in Pune are Fort-Jadhavgadh-(A-Gadh-Heritage-Hotel) .

Q. Which are the top airlines that fly from Kozhikode to Pune ?

A. The top airlines operating from Kozhikode to Pune are IndiGo .

Q. When does the first IndiGo Airlines flight leave from Kozhikode to Pune ?

A. The first IndiGo Airlines flight from Kozhikode toPune leaves at 06:45 A.M .

Q. How many flights are operated from Kozhikode to Pune in a day ?

A. There are a total of 5 number of flights operating from Kozhikode to Pune in a day .

About Pune

Pune is the second largest city in Maharashtra and one of the fastest growing information and technology (IT) hubs in the country. The city is home to several historical monuments and temples. Despite being a major metropolis, Pune has managed to retain its unique traditional charm thus offering the best of both worlds for the travellers. Pune offers plenty of activities like paragliding, trekking, bird watching and heritage walks. The top sightseeing spots in Pune are Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum, Tribal Museum, Mahatma Phule Museum, Shaniwar Wada and Bund Garden. All flights to Pune operate from the military airport located at Lohegaon. The Pune Airport serves all popular domestic carriers like IndiGo, SpiceJet, AirAsia, TruJet, Jet Airways and Vistara. The top flight routes from and to Pune are Bangalore to Pune, Delhi to Pune, Pune to Chennai, Jaipur to Pune and Pune to Hyderabad. Apart from domestic flights, the airport also serves direct international flights to Dubai and Frankfurt. The Pune Airport is located around 10 km from the city center, in Lohegaon. The airport is well-connected to the rest of the city via buses and pre-paid taxis. The closest bus stand to Pune Airport is Viman Nagar.There is also a proposal for a new metro service which will connect the Pune Airport to Vanaz. Find the best deals on Pune flight tickets on Via.com and book your flights at the lowest airfare along with benefits like instant confirmation, lowest convenience fee, airfare calendar and easy cancellation/refund.

View Best Offers