Add Return
Search
Operator Departure Duration Arrival
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:30 Chennai
7Hrs 30Min
00:00 Salem
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:30 Chennai
7Hrs 30Min
00:00 Salem
KNR Tours and Travels A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:30 Chennai
7Hrs 30Min
00:00 Salem
Air Zone Travels India 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
16:15 Chennai
6Hrs 45Min
23:00 Salem
Air Zone Travels India 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
16:15 Chennai
6Hrs 45Min
23:00 Salem
Air Zone Travels India 2+2, Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
16:15 Chennai
6Hrs 45Min
23:00 Salem
Airzone Travels India A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:15 Chennai
6Hrs 45Min
23:00 Salem
Airzone Travels India A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)
16:15 Chennai
6Hrs 45Min
23:00 Salem
Evacay Bus 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
06:15 Chennai
5Hrs 45Min
12:00 Salem
EVACAY BUS 2+2 MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper A/C
16:30 Chennai
6Hrs 30Min
23:00 Salem
FAQ about ac semi sleeper Buses from Chennai to Salem

Q. How many buses are plying from Chennai to Salem every day?

A. There are 215 buses that ply from Chennai to Salem every day.

Q. How much time does it take to reach Salem from Chennai by road?

A. It takes 4Hrs 45Min to reach Salem from Chennai by road.

Q. When does the first bus leave from Chennai to Salem?

A. The first bus from Chennai to Salem leaves at 01:00 and is operated by KPN Travels.

Q. What is the lowest price for a Chennai to Salem bus ticket?

A. The lowest price for a Chennai to Salem bus ticket is Rs. 299.0

Q. When does the last bus leave from Chennai to Salem?

A. The last bus from Chennai to Salem leaves at 17:30 and is operated by Tharai Travels.

Hotels in Salem
View Best Offers